Bronze Medal in National Roller Basketball Competition

2017-12-27

8 Goenkan students Aaryansh Uppal, Tushar Yadav, Manan Garg, Shankh Gupta, Manav Sharma, Priyansh Chawla, Krish Malik, Hardik Garg accompanied by the Sports teacher Mr Arjun participated in the National Roller Basketball Competition  at Chandigarh and represented Delhi from 23rd to 25th December 2017. They won Bronze Medal in the Competition.


Result of Inter School Speed Skating Championship 2017

2017-12-06

8th NCR Inter School Speed Skating Championship 2017 held on 02.12.17 at Yamuna Sports Complex, 19 Goenkan students participated and won 6 Medals in the competition:

1. RUDRAKSH GARG Class I-C (Gold Medal)

2. ISHTI KAUR Class IV-B ( Gold Medal)

3. GAATHA GOYAL Class III-A (Silver Medal)

4. TINISHA RAJPAL Class V-C (Silver Medal)

5. PRIYANSH CHAWLA Class VI-B (Silver Medal)

6. SAMAIRA NAYYAR Class I-C (Bronze Medal)


School Senior Boys Cricket Team Participated in the Zonal Cricket Competition 2017 (U-19)

2017-08-29

School Senior Boys Cricket Team Participated in the Zonal Cricket Competition 2017 (U-19) held at Arwachin School, Delhi from 9th to 29th August 2017.


School Junior Basketball Girls Team Participated in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2017 (U-17)

2017-08-03

School Junior Basketball Girls Team Participated in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2017 (U-17) held at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi on 2nd & 3rd August 2017.


School Senior Basketball Girls Team Participated in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2017 (U-19)

2017-08-02

School Senior Basketball Girls Team Participated in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2017 (U-19) held at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi on 1st & 2nd August 2017.


School Skating Team won 5 Medals in the 3rd All India Open Invitational Speed Skating Championship 2017

2017-07-30

School Skating Team won 5 Medals (1 Gold, 2 Silver & 2 Bronze) in the 3rd All India Open Invitational Speed Skating Championship 2017 held at VVIP Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad on 30th July 2017.

List of Team Members : 

1. Saanvi  Khurana  - Class VI-A   - Gold  Medal

2. Manya  Larha - Class III-C   - Silver  Medal

3. Tinisha  Rajpal - Class V-C   - Silver  Medal 

4. Veer  Khurana - Class II-B   - Bronze Medal

5. Gaatha  Goyal - Class III-A   - Bronze Medal 



School Junior Throwball Team Participated in the Zonal Throw ball Competition 2017 (U-17)

2017-07-28

School Throw ball (Under 17 Yrs. -Boys) Team Participated in the Zonal Throw ball Competition 2017 held at BNPS, Delhi on 27th & 28th July 2017.


School Senior Throwball Team Participated in the Zonal Throw ball Competition 2017 (U-19)

2017-07-26
School Throw ball (Under 19 Yrs. -Boys) Team Participated in the Zonal Throw ball Competition 2017 held at BNPS, Delhi on 25th & 26th July 2017.


School Sub-junior Table Tennis Team won 3rd Position in the Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2017 (U-14- Boys)

2017-07-15

School Table Tennis (Under 14 Yrs. -Boys) Team Secured 3rd Position in the Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2017 held at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi on 14th & 15th July 2017.

List of Team Members : 

1. Hardik Garg - Class VIII-B

2. Chirag Gupta - Class VIII-A

3. Gurnoor Singh Khurana - Class VIII-B

4. Udit Aggarwal - Class VIII-B

5. Mohd Amaan   - Class VIII-B


School Junior Table Tennis Team won 3rd Position in the Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2017 (U-17- Boys)

2017-07-13

School Table Tennis (Under 17 Yrs. -Boys) Team Secured 3rd Position in the Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2017 held at DAV Shrestha Vihar, Delhi on 12th & 13th July 2017.

List of Team Members : 

1. Vidit Aggarwal - Class IX-A

2. Paras Khetan - Class IX-A

3. Varun Aggarwal - Class IX-B

4. Harsh  Jain - Class IX-A

5. Chinmay  Gaba - Class X-B




 
|< 1 2 >|