Zonal Yoga Competition 2022 (Rhythmic, U-14)

2022-09-08

5 students participated in Zonal Yoga Competition 2022 (Rhythmic, U-14) at SKV, Vivek Vihar. Tejus of class VI-A won Gold in this category.


Zonal Artistic Yoga Competition

2022-09-03

2 Students participated in Zonal Artistic Yoga Competition at SKV, Vivek Vihar. Swasti Jain of VII-B won silver Medal in the Zonal Junior Artistic Yoga Competition 2022 (Zone-1, East Delhi) held at SKV Vivek Vihar, East Delhi organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi.


Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 - U19 Boys

2022-08-29

Our School Basketball Boys Under 19 Years team won Silver Medal in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at Vivekanda School, D Block organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi.
Team consisted of:

1. ANANT JAIN - XII B
2. AARJAV JAIN  -XII B
3. DEVYANSH GUPTA- XII C
4. HARSHIT JAIN     - XI-B
5. ISHAAN BANSAL - XII A
6. KRISH AGGARWAL - XII B
7. NACHIKET JALAN    - XI-B
8. NAMIT GAUR- XI-A
9. NISHCHAY MEHRA- XI-B
10. UTPAL SHREE    - XII B
11. VASU BATRA- XII B


Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 - U17 Boys

2022-08-29

Our School Basketball Boys Under 17 Years team won Gold Medal in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at Vivekanda School, D Block organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi.
Team consisted of:
1. KABIR GULATI -  XI C
2. ABHINAV SHARMA -  XI-A
3. ADITYA AGGARWAL - XI-A
4. AGAMJOT SINGH CHOPRA -  XI-C
5. KESHAV GUPTA - X B
6. KRISH MALIK  - XI A
7. RISHANK KALRA - XI-A
8. RISHI KUMBHAT  - XI-B
9. RONNIT BHASIN - X A
10. SHASHWAT GOEL-  XI-A
11. SUDHANSHU KHANNA - XI-B
12. ARYAN SANCHETI -  X B


Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 - U14 Boys

2022-08-29

Our School Basketball Boys Under 14 Years team won Bronze Medal in the Zonal Basketball Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at Vivekanda School, D Block organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi.
Team consisted of:
1. SAKSHAM AGGARWAL-VIII B
2. SHIVEN VERMA-VIII A
3. ADVIK JAIN-VI C
4. PRANAV SAGAR-VIII B
5. SHAURYA GUPTA-VI C
6. MANJOT SINGH-VIII A
7. SAI ANSH-IX C
8. RACHIT SURI-IX C
9. DARSH BANSAL-IX A
10. ANSHDEEP- VIII A
11. ARYAN SANCHETI- X B


Zonal Table Tennis Competition - U14 Girls

2022-08-25

5 students participated in the Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at Geeta Bal Bharti Sr. Sec. School on 24th August 2022 organized by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi and won Silver Medal.

Team consisted of:

1. Myrra Negi- VIII C

2. Inayat Biswas - VIII A

3. Nitya Jain-VIII A

4. Sana- VII B

5. Dhanvi Gupta- VIII B



Zonal Handball Competition 2022 - U17 Boys

2022-08-25

11 Students participated in the Zonal Handball Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at BVM School from 23rd to 25th August 2022 organized by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi and  won Bronze Medal.

Team consisted of:

1. Abhinav Sharma - XI-A

2. Keshav Gupta- X B

3. Krish Malik - XI A

4. Rishank Kalra - XI-A

5. Ronnit Bhasin- X-A

6. Sudhanshu Khanna- XI-B

7. Aryan Sancheti - X B

8. Mayank Yadav- X C

9. Atishay Jain    -XI B

10. Madhav Monga -XI B

11. Agamjot Singh Chopra - XI-C


Zonal Handball Competition 2022 - U14 Boys

2022-08-25

12 students participated in the Zonal Handball Competition 2022 (East Delhi) held at BVM School from 24th August to 25th August 2022 organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi and won Silver Medal.

Team consisted of:

1. Damanjot Singh -VII C

2. Nimit Gupta -VII B

3. Adarsh Soni  -VII B

4. Uddhav Sharma -VII C

5. Ansh Singhal  -VII C

6. Natik Rahi   -VII C

7. Manjot Singh -VIII A

8. Mitansh Joshi -VIII C

9. Sai Ansh   -IX C

10. Rachit Suri  -IX C

11. Darsh Bansal  - IX A

12. Samrat Sharma - IX C


Zonal Table Tennis Competition - U19/17/14 Girls

2022-08-22

5 students of classes X-XII participated in Zonal Table Tennis Competition 2022-23 (Girls- Under -19 / 17 / 14 Yrs.) held at Geeta Bal Bharti Senior Secondary School, Rajgarh Colony. Our school secured 3rd Position (Bronze medal).

Team consisted of:

1 MIMANSHA KOVIND XII A

2 SWADHA BHATNAGAR XI A

3 ANUSHKAA DUBEY X C

4 SHIVIKA JAIN X A

5 PEARL JAIN   X A




Zonal Handball Competition

2022-08-19

Goenkan Girls Handball (Under 17) Team created history by winning 2nd Position in the Zonal Handball Competition 2022 held at RPVV School on 17th & 18th August 2022 organised by the Department of Education, Govt. of Delhi. Our School Team participated for the first time in the Zonal Handball Competition 2022 and won the game against RPVV school, Arwachin School and BVM School.
Team consisted of :

1    Gitashree Taneja    IX A
2    Kaashvi Jain    XI A
3    Keshvi Goel    X A
4    Kishika Rajpal    XI A
5    Kriti Gupta    XI B
6    Kyna Chopra    IX A
7    Manya Singh    IX C
8    Mishthi Bhushan    X A
9    Riya Mohan    XI C
10    Shefali Sethi    XI A
11    Tinisha Rajpal    X C
12    Vanshika Daga XI B




 
|< 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 >|